Transceivers e Cabos

Transceivers e Cabos:

Solarflare offers a variety of Solarflare branded optical SR transceivers modules.

In addition, Solarflare ExtremeScale 8000 series server adapters have been tested and support multiple third party transceiver modules, as well as Direct Attach (DA) Cables listed to the right.

The Solarflare® SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+ transceivers are compatible with all Solarflare 10G Ethernet SFP+ products, and deliver a complete solution to SFP+ customers for 10GBASE-SR applications.

The Solarflare® SFM40G-SR4 850nm QSFP+ optical transceivers are compatible with all Solarflare 40G Ethernet QSFP+ products, and deliver a complete solution to customers for 40GBASE-SR4 applications.

Transceivers e Cabos

Transceivers e Cabos